诚邀加盟


当前位置: 首页 > 教师招聘 > 历年真题 > 河南2018特岗教师考试《初中英语》模拟试题及答案

河南2018特岗教师考试《初中英语》模拟试题及答案

2018-03-31 16:56:17    http://www.zhongguanjiaoshi.com    来源:中冠教师网

【导读】 想要报考2018年河南特岗教师的朋友们,你们准备好了吗?有没有做一些关于特岗教师方面的模拟试题呢?中冠教师网小编提醒各位,如果打算报考今年特岗教师,
官方微信:zhongguanpeixun
中冠教育 加入收藏  打印
  想要报考2018年河南特岗教师的朋友们,你们准备好了吗?有没有做一些关于特岗教师方面的模拟试题呢?中冠教师网小编提醒各位,如果打算报考今年特岗教师,现在就可以着手接触一些关于特岗教师的相关考试内容了.考生也可购买中冠教师网特岗教师视频课程,资深名师、专业解读、重点引导、随时随地进行备考练习~

  河南2018特岗教师考试《初中英语》模拟试题如下:

     第一部分选择题

  一、单项选择题(本大题分为两部分:单项选择和阅读理解,满分55分)

  (一)单项选择(共20小题,每小题2分,共40分)

  1. --I' d like information about the management of your hotel, please.

  --Well, you could have word with the manager, which might be helpful.

  A. some; a

  B. an; some

  C. some ; some

  D. an; a

  2. An institution that properly carries the name university is a more comprehensive and

  complex institution than any other kind of higher education

  A. construction

  B. establishment

  C. settlement

  D. structure

  3. I arrived at the airport so late that I missed the plane.

  A. only

  B. quite

  C. narrowly

  D. seldom

  4. where the sound laboratory ?

  A. Has it decided; will build

  B. Will it be decided; will be built

  C. Has it been decided; will be built

  D. Is it decided; is built

  5. The house I grew up has been taken down and replaced by an office building.

  A. in it

  B. in

  C. in that

  D. in which

  6. the project in time, the staff were working at weekends.

  A. Competing

  B. Having completed

  C. To have completed

  D. To complete

  7. She is making for her education abroad, and has booked

  A. preparations; plane ticket

  B. a preparation; plane ticket

  C. preparation ; plane' s ticket

  D. preparations; ticket of plane

  8. The managers were discussing the plan which they all wanted to see out that month.

  A. to be carried

  B. to carry

  C. carrying

  D. carry

  9. You will succeed in the end you give up halfway.

  A. even if

  B. as though

  C. as long as

  D. unless

  10. To be a nurse endurance and patience.

  A. calls up

  B. calls on

  C. calls about

  D. calls for

  11. He wanted to sleep, but no sooner his eyes than the desire to sleep left him.

  A. had he closed

  B. he had closed

  C. did he close

  D. he closed

  12. --The woman biologist stayed in Africa studying wild animals for 13 years before she re-turned.

  --Oh, dear! She a lot of difficulties!

  A. may go through

  B. might go through

  C. ought to have gone through

  D. must have gone through

  13. The world market is changing. We must anticipate the changes and make timely

  adjustments.

  A. stably

  B. constantly

  C. scarcely

  D. occasionally

  14. --I'm so sorry for stepping on your foot.

  --__

  A. That's all right

  B. You didn't hurt me at all

  C. No, it was my fault

  D. Yes, don't worry about it

  15. Which of the following cities is NOT located in the Northeast of the U.S.?

  A. Huston

  B. Boston

  C. Baltimore

  D. Philadelphia

  16. Which of the following statement is INCORRECT?

  A. The British constitution includes the Magna Carta of 1215.

  B. The British constitution includes Parliamentary acts.

  C. The British constitution includes decisions made by courts of law.

  D. The British constitution includes one single written constitution.

  17. Which of the following group of writers are the playwrights of the 17th century?

  A. Ben Jonson and John Dryden

  B. Christopher Marlowe and Daniel Defoe

  C. John Milton and Oscar Wilde

  D. Ben Jonson and George Bernard Shaw

  18.小学英语教学活动的组织,主要应考虑 。

  A.活动教学的经验

  B.本班学生的特点

  C.活动是否方便

  D.活动是否生动有趣

  19.小学生处于人生可持续发展的起点,小学英语教学必须诱导他们逐步形成正确的价值观。因此,在教学中__ 。

  A.只专注宣传英语国家的科学成就

  B.只专注介绍英美人民的生活

  C.侧重鼓励学生去追求到国外学习与生活

  D.在介绍外国文化的活动中引导学生认识与理解伟大的中华文化

  20.__是英语教师根据正确的教学思想和英语教育原理,按照一定的教学目的和要求,针对具体的教学对象和教材,对英语教学的整个程序及其具体环节、总体结构及其有关层面所做出的预期的行之有效的策划。

  A.英语教学目的

  B.英语教学过程

  C.英语教学目标

  D.英语教学设计

  (二)阅读理解(共5小题,每小题3分,共15分)

  The Internet, mobile phones and iPads are part of our lives now. Technology is greatly affect-ing all ways of our lives, from the ways we work to the ways we play. And it even causes a number of social problems such as cloning humans. We had lots of technology and it has changed our lives a lot. There is no doubt that humans will continue to use more and more technology. Here are some examples of modern technology that will change our ideas and will affect our lives greatly.

  Global Positioning System:

  It's a system that uses radio signals from satellites to show exact information. It tells you where the user is on the earth in all weather conditions. It's made up of three parts: satellites,control equipments on land and receivers.

  Space Technology:

  Russian and American scientists have worked together for the International Space Station for a long time. They hope the ISS will provide a long-lasting lab. Such a lab will bring humans limitless advantages. It's even hoped that one day spare technology will take humans to their new houses in space.

  Underwater Robot :

  Hercules is a kind of underwater robot with some high technology equipments. It will be used to search for ancient ships which were destroyed into deep sea during their journey long ago.

  The world is changing so quickly that it is hard for us to catch up with all the new inventions because they seem to come out every month. It is important for us to learn about new technology and the role that it plays in our lives. So we should be willing to accept modern technology, or we will fall behind the times.

  21. __ can tell you where the user is on the earth.

  A. Satellites

  B. Receivers

  C. GPS

  D. Underwater Robot

  22. According to the passage, which is not true about the ISS?

  A. it has carried people to other planets.

  B. It will provide a long-lasting lab for us.

  C. Russian and American are working for it.

  D. Humans will get a lot of advantages from it.

  23. Hercules is used to__

  A. save lives in the sea

  B. take pictures in the sea

  C. repair the broken ships

  D. look for the ancient ships in the sea

  24. From the passage, we know that__

  A. the use of GPS is affected by the weather conditions

  B. it's very important for us to learn about new technology

  C. it's easy for us to catch up with all new inventions

  D. technology brings us more advantages such as cloning humans

  25. What is the purpose of the passage?

  A. To help us study some new technology.

  B. To tell us technology is changing the world.

  C. To help solve the problems that technology causes.

  D. To remind us the advantages of the technology are limitless.

  第二部分非选择题

  二、填空题(本大题分为两部分:短文填空和课程与教学论知识填空,满分30分)

  (一)短文填空(共10小题,每小题2分,满分20分)

  阅读下面的短文,根据以下提示:1)汉语提示,2)首字母提示,3)语境提示,在每个空格内填入一个适当的英语单词。所填单词要求意义准确、形式正确。

  We have been in Australia for three days. We're having a (26)g__ time here. Aus-tralia is the sixth largest country in the world. There is so (27)m __ to see that it is impos-sible for me to tell you everything. Sydney is a beautiful city. There are many big (28)t __and beautiful flowers around the houses and they (29)I__ really beautiful. There are also some special (30) __in Australia, such as kangaroos and koalas. They are really lovely.

  During the past three days we've visited many (31) __ of interest around Sydney. I'd like to spend more time here. But we will (32)f__ to another city, Cairns, to see coral beds tomorrow. It is said that words cannot (33) __ (描述)the beauty of the colourful corals. Many famous cartoon films were made there. Now we are (34)b__ packing our bags so that we will not lose time when we leave. We can enjoy (35)o___ in Cairns this time to-morrow. I'm looking forward to going there!

  (二)课程与教学论知识填空(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)

  根据以下内容.在每个空格内填入所缺部分。

  36.学生的发展是英语课程的__和__。

  37.英语课程在目标设定、教学过程、课程评价和教学资源的开发等方面都突出以 为主体的思想。

  38.小学生的终结性评价应充分考虑小学生的 ,选择恰当的形式和内容,做到简明、实用。

  39.英语课程评价体系要有利于促进学生综合 能力的发展,要通过采用多元优化的评价方式,评价学生综合语言运用能力的发展水平,并通过激发学生的学习兴趣,促进学生的自主学习能力、思维能力、跨文化意识和健康人格的发展。

  40.教师的 水平是有效实施英语课程的关键。

  三、翻译题(共2小题。第41题4分,第42题6分,共10分)

  把下面短文翻译成汉语。

  41. Love is not a commodity; the real thing cannot be bought, sold, traded or stolen. It is an act of the will, a turning of the emotions, and a change in the climate of the personality.

  42. Your time is limited, so don't waste it living someone else's life. Don't be trapped by

  dogma--which is living with the results of other people's thinking. Don't let the noise of others'

  opinions drown out your own inner voice. And most important, have the courage to follow your

  heart and intuition. They somehow already know what you truly want to become. Everything else is secondary.

  四、书面表达(共20分)

  43. Directions: For this part, you are allowed to write an English composition entitled "Haste Makes Waste ". (At least 120 words )

  五、案例分析与教学设计(共2小题,第44题10分,第45题25分,共35分)

  阅读下面材料,根据要求回答第44、45小题。

  【语言素材】

  A: What would you like for lunch?

  B: I'd like some green beans, please.

  A: Sure.

  B: Thank you.

  A: What would you like for lunch?

  C: I'd like some eggplant, please.

  A: Sorry, no eggplant.

  【教学目标】

  (1) Students could ask someone and express own love for food, such as "What would you

  like? I'd like ... I like ...".

  (2) Train students' speaking ability through dialogue practice.

  (3) Develop students' good eating habits.

  【教学实录】

  Step l Warming-up

  ①Greetings

  ②老师或学生说食物单词,学生快速指出教室墙壁上帖的对应的卡片。

  ③老师说单词,学生用“…is red/yellow/green…”描述其颜色。如:Eggplant is purple.

  Tomato is red.

  ④Game:What’s missing?

  学生闭上眼睛,老师迅速摘走黑板上的一张图片,让他们说出不见了的单词。

  Step 2 Presentation

  Step 3 Practice

  Step 4 Class Discussion

  Step 5 Summary&Homework

  0ne student acts as an assistant teacher to guide all the students to read the sentences together.

  Ask students to finish the following homework.

  ①Read the dialogue after class.

  ②Make a new dialogue using the sentence pattern we have learnt today.

  44.案例分析(满分10分)

  (1)案例中的课时教学目标存在什么问题?请简要分析。

  (2)根据以上问题,修改、续写新的课时目标。

  45.教学设计(满分25分)

  根据以上所提供语言素材和信息,进行呈现(Presentation)、操练(Practice)及班级讨论

  (Consolidation)环节的教学设计,请分别说明设计意图。

  河南2018特岗教师考试《初中英语》参考答案及解析:

  第一部分选择题

  一、单项选择题

  (一)单项选择

  1.【答案】A。解析:考查冠词用法。information在此为不可数名词,故可排除B、D两个选项:have a word wilh sb.为固定短语。意思是“跟……说句话”。

  2.【答案】B。解析:考查名词辨析。construction意为“建造,建筑物”;settlement意为“定居点.殖民地”:structure意为“结构,构造”。establishment意为“企业,设施(公司、学校、医院、教会等)”,符合题意“能称得上大学称号的机构是一个比其他种类高等教育机构都更复杂更综合的机构”。

  3.【答案】C。解析:考查副词辨析。only意为“只不过,仅仅”;seldom意为“很少”,为频度副词;quite意为“完全,彻底”;narrowly修饰动词miss,lose等,意为“几乎,仅差一点”。根据语境可知,C选项正确。

  4.【答案】C。解析:考查语态和时态。第一个空,事情被决定,强调其结果,故用现在完成时的被动语态。第二个空,语音室应该是被建造,故选C。

  5.【答案】B。解析:考查定语从句。“The house(which/thatI grew upin)…”,主语The house后面紧跟的是定语从句。

  6.【答案】D。解析:考查非谓语动词。不定式作目的状语,由后句“the staff were working at weekends."可知,在周末一直在工作的目的就是按时完成工程,故选D。

  7.【答案】A。解析:考查固定搭配。make preparations for意为“为……做各项准备工作(比较繁琐,工作量大)”。plane ticket意为“飞机票”。故选A。

  8.【答案】A。解析:考查被动语态和非谓语动词。carry out的对象是plan,所以要用被动语态。这里是不定式短语作宾补,表示“将要被执行”。故选A。

  9.【答案】D。解析:考查连词用法。句意:如果你不半途而废,最后一定会成功。unleSS意为“如果不,除非”,用以引导条件状语从句。even if“即使,虽然”;as though“仿佛,好像”;as long as“只要”,均不符合句意。

  10.【答案】D。解析:考查动词短语辨析。call up意为“打电话,召集起来,使想起”;call on意为“号召”;call about意为“找……谈某事”;callfor意为“需要,要求,邀请”。根据句意“作一名护士需要毅力和耐心”可知,D项正确。

  11.【答案】A。解析:考查倒装结构和时态。no sooner是具有否定意义的副词,放在句首时.一般采用倒装句(谓语前置)。根据题干意思此处应该用完成时,故选A。

  12.【答案】D。解析:考查情态动词。根据上一句话和语境判断,这里是对过去情况的强烈的肯定推测,表示“一定做过……”,故选D。must have gone through“一定经历(遭受)……”。

  13.【答案】B。解析:考查副词辨析。空格处需要填入一个副词修饰changing,而选项中的词语都是表达频率的副词,利用常识储备,世界市场的变化应该是随时随地的,即“经常发生变化”,与之匹配的是constantly"时常地、不断地”。其他选项stably“平稳地”,scarcely“几乎不”,occasionally“偶尔地”,均不符合题意。

  14.【答案】A。解析:考查交际用语。根据习惯表达,That’s all fight用来回答道歉,意为“没关系”。

  15.【答案】A。解析:考查美国概况。Huston(休斯顿)位于美国南部墨西哥湾沿岸,故选A。

  16.【答案】D。解析:考查英国概况。首先注意题干INCORRECT,根据常识判断英国宪法为不成文宪法.故选D。常识背景:不成文宪法是指不具有统一法典形式,而散见于多种法律文书、宪法判例和宪法惯例的宪法。不成文宪法的最显著特征在于,虽然各种法律文件并未冠以宪法之名,却发挥着宪法的作用。英国是典型的不成文宪法国家。

  17.【答案】A。解析:考查英美文学知识。奥斯卡·王尔德(Oscar Wilde)是19世纪剧作家:萧伯纳(George Bernard Shaw)是20世纪剧作家;笛福(Daniel Defoe)是小说家;弥尔顿(John Milton)是诗人。利用排除法。选A。

  18.【答案】B。解析:考查英语教学论知识。小学英语教学活动的组织,主要应考虑本班学生的特点。

  19.【答案】D。解析:考查英语教学论知识。A、B、C三项都强调对外国科学文化的学习,是不正确的。

  20.【答案】D。解析:考查英语教学论知识。题中叙述的是英语教学设计的含义。

  (二)阅读理解

  21.【答案】C。解析:细节题。根据“It’s a system that uses radio signals from satelhtes to show exact information.It tells you where the user is on tlle earth in all weather conditions.”可知该题应选C项。

  22.【答案】A。解析:细节题。根据“Russian and American scientists have worked together forthe International Space Station for a long time.They hope the ISS will provide a long-lasting lab…It’S even hoped that one day spare technology will take humans to their new houses in space.”可知A项错误。故选A项。

  23.【答案】D。解析:细节题。根据“Hercules is a kind of underwater robot with some high technology equip-ments.It will be used to search for ancient ships which were destroyed into deep sea during their journey long ago.”可知该题应选D项。

  24.【答案】B。解析:推断题。根据最后一段“It is important for us to learn about new technology and the role that it plays or we will fall behind the times.”可知该题应选B项。

  25.【答案】B。解析:这篇短文通过介绍几种新科技,告诉我们现在的科学技术发展速度很快,我们只有不断学习才能赶上科学发展的脚步,故选B。

  第二部分非选择题

  二、填空题

  (一)短文填空

  26.【答案】good/great

  27.【答案】much

  28.【答案】trees

  29.【答案】look

  30.【答案】animals

  31.【答案】places

  32.【答案】ny

  33.【答案】describe

  34.【答案】busy

  35.【答案】ourselves

  (二)课程与教学论知识填空

  36.【答案】出发点;归宿

  37.【答案】学生

  38.【答案】认知特点

  39.【答案】语言运用评价

  40.【答案】专业化

  三、翻译题

  41.【参考答案】爱情不是商品,其真情实意不可能买到、卖掉、交换或者偷走。爱情是志愿的行动,是感情的转向,是个性气场上的变化。

  42.【参考答案】你的时间有限,别浪费生命过别人的生活。不要被信条所惑,盲从信条就是活在别人思考的世界中。不要让任何人的意见淹没你内心的声音。最重要的是,要勇于追随自己的内心和直觉,你的内心和直觉在某种程度上已经知道你真正想要成为什么样的人。除此之外,其他任何事物都是次要的。

  四、书面表达

  43.【参考范文】

  Haste Makes Waste

  "Haste makes waste" is an English proverb which has equivalent expressions in many languages. It has become a precept whose value is universally accepted.

  This proverb can be verified by many other proverbs "There is no royal road in learning", "Rome was not built in a day". Anyway it means that one should not be overanxious for quick results, otherwise he will fail. If one wants to be a scholar, he should make persistent efforts, burying himself in books. If one wants to take a shortcut, he will never become a scholar. If one wants to be president of a country, he should first display his remarkable ability in his routine work so that he will be recognized and accepted by others. If one is impatient for success, he will never realize his goal.

  In conclusion, one should follow in order and advance step by step and should not be impatient for success, otherwise he will suffer a setback.

  五、案例分析与教学设计:略

  以上就是中冠教师网小编为各位整理的,关于特岗教师考试《初中英语》模拟试题及答案.想要了解更多关于河南特岗教师方面的信息可以加入河南教师考试交流群366767396,在线老师专业解答你所提出的问题.

分享到:


联系电话:400-099-7200
网站:www.zhongguanjiaoshi.com
论坛:www.51kzedu.com
咨询QQ:4000997200

河南中冠教育总部

地址:河南省郑州市东风路与信息学院路交叉口向西50米明天财智名座17楼
电话:400-099-7200
咨询QQ:400-099-7200 
可乘坐:2路、28路、86路、97路、723路、906路、B32路到达


点击咨询

教资考试流程

教资考试时间

如何报名教资

招教报名条件

招教考试科目

如何选择考区

VIP体验课都包含什么

400-099-7200