诚邀加盟


当前位置: 首页 > 教师招聘 > 历年真题 > 河南省2018年特岗教师《小学英语》考试模拟试题及答案

河南省2018年特岗教师《小学英语》考试模拟试题及答案

2018-03-31 15:55:14    http://www.zhongguanjiaoshi.com    来源:中冠教师网

【导读】中冠教师网为考生们最新整理出了,关于特岗教师《小学英语》考试模拟试题及答案的一些试题,考生们可以进行一些这方面的真题练习。中冠教师网专为考生提供最新最全的特岗教师考试资讯
官方微信:zhongguanpeixun
中冠教育 加入收藏  打印

      中冠教师网为考生们最新整理出了,关于特岗教师《小学英语》考试模拟试题及答案的一些试题,考生们可以进行一些这方面的真题练习。中冠教师网专为考生提供最新最全的特岗教师考试资讯、丰富的特岗教师考试资料、专业的培训课程,更有线上培训视频提供,让您解决复习难题,考试考出好成绩~通关热线:4000997200!

  第一部分选择题

  一、单项选择题(本大题分为两部分:单项选择和阅读理解。满分55分)

  (一)单项选择(共20小题。每小题2分,共40分)

  1. Shortly after the accident, two police were sent to the spot to keep order.

  A. dozens of

  B. dozens

  C. dozen of

  D. dozen

  2. I practiced the speech well, so I didn't feel ,when I was speaking.

  A. relaxed

  B. disappointed

  C. nervous

  D. tired

  3. Racial discrimination has still ______ in some parts of the U.S.A. since it

  after the Civil War.

  A. been existed; has been done away

  B. existed; has been done away with

  C. been existed; has been done away with

  D. existed; was done away with

  4. --Who is he? Is he our new teacher?

  --I'm sorry. I don't know and he is.

  A. who; what

  B. who ; how

  C. how; what

  D. where ; how

  5. "We must keep a secret of the things here," the general said at the

  man in charge of the service office.

  A. discussed; and stared seriously

  B. being discussed; seriously staring

  C. to be discussed; seriously stared

  D. having been discussed; and seriously staring

  6. Over the past three decades the Chinese people have wonders, which contributes to the economic reforms,

  A. worked

  B. created

  C. invented

  D. discovered

  7. Children may get into some bad habits they lack self-discipline.

  A. when

  B. unless

  C. though

  D. until

  8. The teacher expects his students to pass the university entrance examination.

  A. confidentially

  B. proudly

  C. assuredly

  D. confidently

  9. The following day I ran my first race at high __

  A. latitude

  B. altitude

  C. longitude

  D. attitude

  10. She'll never forget her stay there__ she found her son who had gone missing two

  years before.

  A. that

  B. which

  C. where

  D. when

  11. __ about the universe up till now.

  A. So little had me known

  B. Only a little do we know

  C. Very little have we known

  D. Little shall we know

  12. Some people who don't like to talk much are not necessarily shy; they __ just be

  quiet people.

  A. must

  B. may

  C. should

  D. would

  13. If we __ our test tomorrow, I would have gone to the concert.

  A. weren't to have

  B. hadn't been to have

  C. aren't to have

  D. hadn't had

  14. --I'll be away on a business trip. Would you mind looking after my cat?

  --Not at all.__

  A. I've no time

  B. I'd like it

  C. I'd rather not

  D. I'd be happy to

  15. __ is the capital of Canada.

  A. Vancouver

  B. Ottawa

  C. Montreal

  D. York

  16.__ is the home of golf.

  A. England

  B. Scotland

  C. Wales

  D. Ireland

  17. Love for Love is a comedy written by__

  A. William Shakespeare

  B. Ben Jonson

  C. William Congreve

  D. Christopher Marlowe

  18.小学英语教学要从模仿性的唱歌游戏着手,通过1~2年的语感积累,再通过多种活动训练,培养用英语听、说、读、写进行交流的能力。所以小学英语教学的主线应是__。

  A.活动

  B.玩演

  C.培养语感

  D.学习用英语做事

  19.在基础教育阶段,学习英语应以__为主,学习者最主要的终极目标之一是获得__。

  A.实践;综合语言运用能力

  B.掌握知识;尽可能多的语言知识

  C.交际;尽可能多的英语信息

  D.听说;听与说的能力

  20.下列关于小学英语课程评价方式的叙述不正确的是__。

  A.评价体系包括形成性评价和终结性评价

  B.日常教学中的评价以形成性评价为主

  C.终结性评价着重关注学生在学习过程中的表现和进步

  D.终结性评价的形式不宜采用百分制

  (二)阅读理解(共5小题。每小题3分。共15分)

  Sometimes, people are not clear about what kind of food is healthy, and what kind of food

  may do harm to our health. The USDA has prepared a food guide to help people learn about which kind of food is the healthiest to eat. The food guide describes six main food groups: meat (like fish and chicken), dairy (like milk and cheese), grains (like bread and rice), fruit, and vegetables. The last group is fats and sweets. The USDA also suggests how much of each food group is healthy to eat daily. Though this guide was prepared by the US government, it is very useful for people all over the world.

  As a result of years of study, we know that too much animal fat is bad for our health. Forexample, Americans eat a lot of meat and only a small amount of grains, fruit and vegetables.Because of the way they eat, they have a high rate of cancer and heart disease. In Japan, peopleeat large amounts of grains and very little meat. The Japanese also have a very low rate of cancerand heart disease. The Japanese live longer than anyone else in the world. However, when Japanese people move to the US, the rate of heart disease and cancer goes up as their eating habit changes. And as hamburgers, ice creams and other high-fat foods become popular in Japan, the rate of heart disease and cancer is going up there as well. People are also eating more meat and dairy food in other countries, in which the disease rate is going up along with the change of the way people eat. Doctors everywhere suggest people eat more grains, fruit and vegetables and less meat and dairy food.

  Eating healthily is important for children as well as their parents. When parents have poor eating habits, their children usually do, too. After all, children eat in the same way as their parents. When parents eat healthy food, the children will learn to enjoy it, too. Then they will develop good eating habits. Doctors suggest parents give their children healthier food such as fruit, vegetables and juice. Everyone wants to live a long, healthy life. We know that the food we eat affects us in different ways. For example, doctors believe that fruit and vegetables can really protect people from many different diseases. On the other hand, animal fat can cause diseases. We can change our eating habits now and enjoy many years of healthy living.

  21. What is the USDA in the passage?

  A. A report on diseases in the US.

  B. An order given by the US President.

  C. A group of doctors in the US.

  D. An office of the US government.

  22. The second paragraph mainly tells us that

  A. Japanese are .always healthier than Americans

  B. the way we eat may cause some health problems

  C. if you eat too much fat you will have cancer

  D. living in the US is not good for people's health

  23. Which of the following is true according the passage?

  A. Good eating habits develop only when you are young.

  B. Parents' eating habits are important to their children.

  C. More and more people have good eating habits now.

  D. The more fruit and vegetables we eat, the longer we will live.

  24. Doctors suggest parents give their children healthier food such as

  A. fruit, vegetables and juice

  B. fish and chicken

  C. bread and rice

  D. milk and cheese

  25. The greatest help the passage gives us is

  A. to introduce a food guide to the world

  B. to provide us with knowledge of six food groups

  C. to suggest a way of eating for a healthy life

  D. to find the main cause of some serious diseases

  第二部分非选择题

  二、填空题(本大题分为两部分:短文填空和课程与教学论知识填空。满分30分)

  (一)短文填空(共10小题,每小题2分,满分20分)

  阅读下面的短文,根据以下提示:1)汉语提示,2)首字母提示,3)语境提示,在每个空格内

  填入一个适当的英语单词。所填单词要求意义准确、形式正确。

  Happiness is an elusive state of mind that everybody spends their lives searching for. Although grading systems such as the happiness index can aid us, happiness is not something that can be weighed or (26) __(衡量), and does not "come from" anything (27)e__ from within our minds. Someone who (28)c __ fulfills the happiness index's characteristics could quite easily be very (29)d__ for example, while the homeless man with no family and ill health could just easily be the happiest man in the world. (30)T__ traits of a happy person such as those stipulated in the happiness index can even make people feel unhappier if they fail to meet these (31) __ (标准). So do not (32)d__ if your life seems a mess! No-body's life is (33) __ and everyone has problems to (34)h __ every day. So remem-ber it is not a question of where to find happiness, but (35)r__ how to find it.

  (二)课程与教学论知识填空(共5小题。每小题2分,满分l0分)

  根据以下内容,在每个空格内填入所缺部分。

  36.根据《义务教育英语课程标准(2011年版)》,小学英语教学评价应以激励学生的__和__为主要目的。

  37. 是英语课程资源的核心部分。

  38.在义务教育阶段,从三年级开设英语课程的学校, 年级应完成一级目标。

  39.创设情境既要接近学生生活,又要新颖离奇,还要简而易行,但最重要的一点是能激发 。

  40.在学习英语的过程中,接触和了解 有益于对英语的理解和使用,有益于加深对中华民族优秀传统文化的认识与热爱,有益于接受属于全人类先进文化的熏陶,有益于培养国际意识。

  三、翻译题(共2小题,第41题4分。第42题6分,共10分)

  把下面短文翻译成汉语。

  41. Cleverness is a gift, kindness is a choice. Gifts are easy--they're given after all. Choices

  can be hard. You can seduce yourself with your gifts if you're not careful, and if you do, it'll

  probably be to the detriment of your choices.

  42. Helen Keller proved to be a remarkable scholar, graduating with honors from Radcliffe

  College in 1904. She had phenomenal powers of concentration and memory, as well as a dogged

  determination to succeed. While she was still at college she wrote The Story of My Life. This was

  an immediate success and earned her enough money to buy her own house.

  四、书面表达(共20分)

  43. Directions: For this part, you are allowed to write a short essay entitled "My View on the' Campus Star' Contest". You should write at least 120 words following the outline given below.

  (1)校园里也涌现出了各种选“星”比赛;

  (2)这种现象带来的问题;

  (3)你的看法。

  五、案例分析与教学设计(共2小题,第44题10分。第45题25分,共35分)

  阅读下面材料,根据要求回答第44、45小题。

  【语言素材】

  Topic: My Friends

  A: She's short and thin. She has two big eyes. She's cute.

  B: What's her name? She's short and she has long hair. She has an orange schoolbag.

  C: It's me, Sarah.

  B: Guess! He's strong and he has two big eyes. He's very friendly.

  C: It's Zhang Peng.

  B: Who's he?

  C: Wu Yifan! He's tall and thin. He has glasses.

  Dialogue

  J: Mum, I have a new friend.

  M: Really? A Chinese friend?

  J: Yes, he's very friendly.

  M: What's his name?

  J: His name is Zhang Peng.

  J: Look! He's tall and strong.

  M: Yes, he is.

  【教学目标】

  ① Knowledge objectives:

  Students can recognize, read and use some adjectives about describing friends.

  Students can master the sentence pattern: What's his name? His name is ..., He's ...

  ② Ability objectives:

  Students can introduce friends to others by practicing the sentences.

  Students can improve their ability of speaking.

  ③ Emotional objectives:

  Students can find the beauty of others and learn to cherish friendship.

  【教学重点】

  Key words: tall, strong, short, thin, friendly, quiet

  Target language: What's his name? His name is ... He is ...

  【教学难点】

  How to use these words and sentences to introduce others?

  【教学实录】

  Step 1 Warming-up

  Greet the students.

  Ask the whole class to stand up, sing and act the song "Friend Together".

  Step 2 Leading-in

  Show the pictures of two cartoon figures: Peter and Lily.

  Tell students Peter is our friend, write "friend" on the blackboard, and ask students to greet

  Peter. Then tell them Peter and Lily are our friends, plus "s" in the blackboard. Students read

  "friends" 3 times.

  Lead in today's class and write down the topic "My Friends" on the blackboard.

  Step 3 Presentation and Practice

  ① Words learning and practice

  ...

  ② Sentence learning and practice

  ...

  Step 4 Consolidation

  ...

  Step 5 Summary & Homework

  One student acts as an assistant teacher to guide all the students to read the words and sen-

  tenees together.

  Ask students to finish the following homework.

  ① Listen to the tape and read the dialogue.

  ② Introduce one classmate to your parents.

  44.案例分析(满分l0分)

  (1)教学实录中的热身环节是否合理?请简要分析。

  (2)根据新课程理念,对教师导人环节的教学方法及作用进行分析。

  45.教学设计(满分25分)

  根据上述案例中的教学目标要求,进行呈现和操练环节(Presentation and Practice)及巩固

  (Consolidation)环节的教学设计,并分别说明设计意图。

  设计要求:

  (1)呈现和操练环节应包括单词和句式的操练。

  (2)巩固环节需设计两项教学活动。

  第一部分选择题

  一、单项选择题

  (一)单项选择

  1.【答案】D。解析:考查数词。此题题干中的空前有数词two修饰,dozen不能加s,其后也不能加of,故选D。句意:事故发生后不久,有二十四名警察被派往现场维持秩序。

  2.【答案】C。解析:考查形容词辨析。句意:我的演讲练习的很好,因此我不担心在演讲时会感到__ 。A项意为“放松的”;B项意为“失望的”;C项意为“紧张的”;D项意为“疲劳的”。根据语境可知,C项正确。

  3.【答案】D。解析:考查动词语态和时态。第一个空,exist“存在”,不能用被动语态,排除A、C;第二个空,时间状语after the Civil War与一般过去时连用,又是被动语态,排除B,只能选D。句意:虽然种族歧视自从美国内战之后就被取缔了,但是至今它还在美国一些地方存在着。

  4.【答案】A。解析:考查疑问词。根据上甸的疑问推知下旬的回答为“不知道他是谁,也不知道他是做什么的”。对一个人职业的疑问词应用what.故可以排除B、D项;how是对方式的提问,用在此处不合适,排除C项,故选A。

  5.【答案】B。解析:考查被动语态和非谓语动阋。being discussed是现在分词的被动式,作the things的后置定语。意思是“正在被讨论的事情”。seriously“认真地”,修饰动词said。staring at…是现在分词短语作状语,表示伴随状况。故选B。

  6.【答案】A。解析:考查固定搭配。work wonders意为“创造奇迹;产生奇妙作用”,故选A。

  7.【答案】A。解析:考查连词辨析。因前后句是条件关系,故空缺处应填的是表示条件的连词.though表示让步.until表示时间,故排除C和D。unless作为连词时表示“除非,如果不”,含有否定意义,相当于if条件状语从句的否定形式,unless=if…not。这里when相当于if,引导条件状语从句。句意:孩子们如果缺乏自律性,他们可能会养成一些坏习惯。

  8.【答案】D。解析:考查副词辨析。句意为“老师满有把握地期待他的学生们能通过高考”。confidentially意为“机密地,保密地”;proudly意为“自豪地”;assuredly意为“无疑地,一定”;confidently意为“确信地,有把握地”。故选D。

  9.【答案】B。解析:考查名词辨析。A意为“纬度;界限;范围活动”,B意为“高度,海拔高度;高位”,C意为“经度,经线”,D意为“态度;看法;意见;姿势”。根据句意“第二天我第一次在高海拔地区参加了赛跑”可知选B。

  10.【答案】D。解析:考查定语从句。her stay为先行词,可以理解为抽象的一段时间(她待在那里期间),when指代her stay,在定语从句中作时间状语。

  11.【答案】C。解析:考查倒装结构。否定词在句首时,句子要部分倒装,句意为“到现在我们对宇宙了解甚微”。till now常与现在完成时连用.故选C。

  12.【答案】B。解析:考查情态动词。前半句为“有些人不喜欢讲很多话未必就是因为害羞”,后半句应该为“他们可能是比较安静的人”。may表示可能性,故选B。

  13.【答案】A。解析:考查虚拟语气。句意:如果我们明天没有考试的话,我们就去参加音乐会了。此处If引导的从句中与将来的事实相反,固定的语法结构是if加上were to do形式,因此A项为正确答案。

  14.【答案】D。解析:考查交际用语。根据句意,可将此对话翻译为“——我将要出差了,你介意帮我照顾我的猫吗?——一点也不介意,我很乐意”。故选D。

  15.【答案】B。解析:考查加拿大概况。渥太华是加拿大的首都,该城位于安大略省东南部。

  16.【答案】B。解析:考查英美概况。高尔夫是一项古老的贵族运动,源于十五世纪或更早以前的苏格兰。苏格兰地区山多,气候湿润,多雾,非常适合牧草生长,这里在工业文明以前是连绵不断的牧场。相传当时牧羊人放牧闲暇时,用木板玩游戏.将石子击入兔子窝或洞中。久而久之形成了使用不同球杆并按一定规则击球的运动。

  17.【答案】C。解析:考查英国文学知识。17世纪出现的风俗喜剧是当时喜剧的最高成就,威廉·康格里夫的《以爱还爱))(Lovefor Love)、《如此世道》(The Way ofthe World)等剧作是风俗喜剧的代表作品。

  18.【答案】D。

  19.【答案】A。

  20.【答案】C。解析:考查英语教学论知识。形成性评价着重关注学生在学习过程中的表现和进步。

  (二)阅读理解

  21.【答案】D。解析:推断题。根据文章第一段“Though this guide was prepared by the US government,”可以推

  知本题应选D项。

  22.【答案】B。解析:细节题。由第二段“People are also eating more meat and dairy food in other countries,in which the disease rate is going up along with the change of the way people eat.Doctom everywhere suggest people eat more grains,fruit and vegetables and less meat and dairy food."可知此题选B项。

  23.【答案】B。解析:细节题。根据文章第三段“When parents have poor eating habits,their children usually do,too.After all,children eat in the same way as their parents.”可知此题应选B项。

  24.【答案】A。解析:细节题。由第三段最后一句话“Doctors suggest parents give their children healthier food such as fruit,vegetables and juice.”可知该题应选A项。

  25.【答案】c。解析:推断题。根据第一段和最后一段综合分析,可推知该题应选c项。

  第二部分非选择题

  二、填空题

  (一)短文填空

  26.【答案】measured

  27.【答案】except

  28.【答案】casually

  29.【答案】delighted

  30.【答案】The

  31.【答案】standards

  32.【答案】despair

  33.【答案】perfect

  34.【答案】handle

  35.【答案】rather

  (二)课程与教学论知识填空

  36.【答案】学习兴趣;自信心

  37.【答案】英语教材

  38.【答案】四

  39.【答案】兴趣

  40.【答案】外国文化

  三、翻译题

  41.【参考答案】聪明是一种天赋,而善良是一种选择。天赋得来很容易——毕竟它们与生俱来。而选择则颇为不易。如果一不小心,你可能被天赋所诱惑.这可能会损害到你做出的选择。

  42.【参考答案】海伦·凯勒证明了自己是个出色的学者,1904年她以优异的成绩从拉德克利夫学院毕业。她有惊人的注意力和记忆力,同时她还具有不达目的誓不罢休的毅力。上大学时她就写了《我的生命》,这使她取得了巨大的成功,从而有能力为自己购买一套住房。

  四、书面表达

  43.【参考范文】

  My View on the "Campus Star" Contest

  At an age of character and individuality being encouraged and demonstrated, many schools hold contests to choose their "Campus Stars". Although these activities make our cultural life in campus more colorful and varied, a lot of problems spring up at the same time.

  First of all, these activities can result in the swelling of vanity in some students, making them become arrogant, or even feel superior to other students. Moreover, these activities can greatly distract the students from their study. In order to become a star, they will, without any doubt, spend a lot of time and energy on the preparation and compe-tition. The focus of their academic life will be shifted.

  On the whole, I think these various "Campus Star" contests should be controlled in the campus. After all, schools are different from any other social institutions. Extracurricular activities should be encouraged, but they should be helpful to the students' academic study and all-round development.
     五、案例分析与教学设计

  略

  中冠教师网作为中冠教育旗下的优质教师考试培训品牌,拥有专业的政策分析与丰富全面的考试信息、资料,考生可以在线咨询我们专业的中冠老师。考生如果想要更多的了解关于特岗教师方面的信息可加入中冠招教会员群333694779,获取第一手资料,并有在线老师答疑解惑,丰富课程自由选择。

分享到:


联系电话:400-099-7200
网站:www.zhongguanjiaoshi.com
论坛:www.51kzedu.com
咨询QQ:4000997200

河南中冠教育总部

地址:河南省郑州市东风路与信息学院路交叉口向西50米明天财智名座17楼
电话:400-099-7200
咨询QQ:400-099-7200 
可乘坐:2路、28路、86路、97路、723路、906路、B32路到达


点击咨询

教资考试流程

教资考试时间

如何报名教资

招教报名条件

招教考试科目

如何选择考区

VIP体验课都包含什么

400-099-7200